Angelo Jesús Marin

Angelo Jesús Marin

Born

Career summary

  • Seasons 1 (2023–2023)
  • Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
  • TeamsSantiago de Cuba
  • AVG / OBP / SLG
    .200 / .273 / .250

Batting

SeasonTeamLeagueGPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
2023Santiago de CubaSerie Nacional de Béisbol182220341003101510005.200.273.250.523
Career totalSerie Nacional de Béisbol2034100310151000.200.273.250.523

Fielding

SeasonTeamLeagueINNPOAEDPFPCTTCTPPB
2023Santiago de CubaSerie Nacional de Béisbol27.152011.000700
Career totalSerie Nacional de Béisbol27.052011.000700

Fielding totals are published aggregated across every position a player appeared at, not split by position.

Frequently asked questions

When was Angelo Jesús Marin born?

Angelo Jesús Marin's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.

Which teams did Angelo Jesús Marin play for?

Angelo Jesús Marin appears for Santiago de Cuba across 1 recorded seasons.

What are Angelo Jesús Marin's career statistics?

In 1 recorded seasons Angelo Jesús Marin batted .200 with 4 hits, 0 home runs and 3 runs batted in.

Sources and licences

  • Cuban league statistics from the Federación Cubana de Béisbol (beisbolcubano.cu). (retrieved 2026-08-29)
  • (retrieved 2026-08-29)

This page records every statistic currently held for this player. It is published as a factual record and will grow as more sources are added.

Glen More