Luis Antonio Gonzalez
Also known as: Luis Antonio (n Gonzalez
- Born
- —
Career summary
- Seasons 1 (2013–2013)
- Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- TeamsCamagüey
- AVG / OBP / SLG
.400 / .526 / .733
Batting
| Season | Team | League | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | HBP | TB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Camagüey | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | — | .400 | .526 | .733 | — |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | .400 | .526 | .733 | 1.259 |
Frequently asked questions
When was Luis Antonio Gonzalez born?
Luis Antonio Gonzalez's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Luis Antonio Gonzalez play for?
Luis Antonio Gonzalez appears for Camagüey across 1 recorded seasons.
What are Luis Antonio Gonzalez's career statistics?
In 1 recorded seasons Luis Antonio Gonzalez batted .400 with 6 hits, 1 home runs and 1 runs batted in.
Sources and licences
- Season leaders computed from the season lines held in this database, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. CC0-1.0 (retrieved 2026-09-01)
- (retrieved 2026-08-29)
This page records every statistic currently held for this player. It is published as a factual record and will grow as more sources are added.