Yuniesky Larduert
Full name: Yuniesky Larduert Domínguez
- Position
- Outfielder
- Bats / Throws
- Right / Right
- Born
- —
- Debut
- 2007
Yuniesky Larduert is a Cuban outfielder. His full name is recorded as Yuniesky Larduert Domínguez. He batted and threw right-handed.
The record here covers 23 seasons in the Cuban Elite League and Serie Nacional de Béisbol, between 2006 and 2025. Most of that was with Las Tunas, 22 seasons of it, with the remainder for Agricultores. He appears in 10 postseason campaigns.
Across his recorded career he batted .298, with 1,287 hits, 6 home runs and 430 runs batted in. His 261 stolen bases are the tenth highest total among the 2,244 players holding career records in this database. His highest recorded season average was .388, in 2023 (116 AB).
Career summary
- Seasons 23 (2006–2025)
- Leagues Cuban Elite League, Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- Teams
Agricultores, Las Tunas - AVG / OBP / SLG
.298 / .377 / .347
Batting
| Season | Team | League | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | HBP | IBB | SH | SF | TB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 68 | 49 | 42 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | .214 | .298 | .262 | .560 |
| 2007-08 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2007-08 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 50 | 45 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .263 | .378 | .316 | .694 |
| 2008-09 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 23 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .333 | .455 | .556 | 1.011 |
| 2009-10 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 54 | 58 | 55 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .236 | .276 | .255 | .531 |
| 2010-11 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 77 | 201 | 180 | 31 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 52 | .256 | .306 | .289 | .595 |
| 2011-12 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .462 |
| 2011-12 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 81 | 211 | 192 | 34 | 65 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 74 | .339 | .386 | .385 | .771 |
| 2012-13 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 78 | 292 | 250 | 46 | 78 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 90 | .312 | .382 | .360 | .742 |
| 2013-14 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 41 | 130 | 108 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | .213 | .320 | .231 | .551 |
| 2014-15 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 44 | 178 | 148 | 26 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 46 | .291 | .374 | .311 | .685 |
| 2015-16 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 70 | 161 | 144 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 | .222 | .282 | .229 | .511 |
| 2016-17 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 47 | 162 | 130 | 20 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 39 | .277 | .387 | .300 | .687 |
| 2017-18 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 14 | 65 | 51 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24 | .392 | .492 | .471 | .963 |
| 2017-18 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 89 | 386 | 326 | 64 | 101 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 119 | .310 | .376 | .365 | .741 |
| 2018-19 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 10 | 52 | 42 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | .333 | .429 | .381 | .810 |
| 2018-19 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 86 | 414 | 359 | 88 | 118 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 141 | .329 | .407 | .393 | .800 |
| 2019-20 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 4 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .722 |
| 2019-20 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 84 | 380 | 333 | 55 | 100 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 127 | .300 | .359 | .381 | .740 |
| 2020-21 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 10 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | .289 | .333 | .356 | .689 |
| 2020-21 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 74 | 328 | 287 | 58 | 96 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 116 | .334 | .411 | .404 | .815 |
| 2021-22 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 5 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .278 | .350 | .278 | .628 |
| 2021-22 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 71 | 315 | 254 | 49 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 4 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 78 | .252 | .373 | .307 | .680 |
| 2022 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | — | — | 209 | 38 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | — | .234 | .345 | .297 | — |
| 2022-23 | Agricultores | Cuban Elite League | — | — | 189 | 37 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 1 | — | — | — | — | .333 | .399 | .392 | — |
| 2023-24 | Las Tunas | Cuban Elite League | — | — | 142 | 12 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 1 | — | — | — | — | .239 | .329 | .268 | — |
| 2023 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 27 | 126 | 116 | 22 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54 | .388 | .429 | .466 | .895 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 17 | 82 | 65 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | .246 | .380 | .277 | .657 |
| 2024 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 58 | 273 | 238 | 54 | 76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88 | .319 | .407 | .370 | .777 |
| 2025-26 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 16 | 75 | 63 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | .222 | .301 | .286 | .587 |
| 2025 | Las Tunas | Cuban Elite League | — | — | 238 | 54 | 76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 3 | — | — | — | — | .319 | .407 | .370 | — |
| 2025-26 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 56 | 242 | 205 | 42 | 62 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 67 | .302 | .391 | .327 | .718 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | — | — | 4316 | 863 | 1287 | 120 | 37 | 6 | 430 | 261 | 112 | 480 | 443 | 79 | 15 | 113 | 28 | — | .298 | .377 | .347 | .724 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | League | INN | PO | A | E | DP | FPCT | TC | TP | PB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006-07 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 125.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .975 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 94.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008-09 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009-10 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 142.1 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .980 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-11 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 487.2 | 175 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .968 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 35.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 476.1 | 152 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .969 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 555.1 | 175 | 47 | 3 | 10 | .987 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 256.0 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .955 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 329.2 | 96 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .962 | 106 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 324.2 | 106 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 113 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 342.1 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .991 | 108 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 119.0 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .900 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 736.0 | 221 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .987 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 93.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .958 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 728.0 | 192 | 10 | 7 | 1 | .967 | 209 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 684.1 | 196 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .981 | 206 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 88.0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .968 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 576.2 | 187 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .984 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 40.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 570.1 | 199 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 203 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 205.2 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .985 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 147.1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 464.0 | 137 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .979 | 144 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 136.0 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .955 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 410.1 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .977 | 87 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 9392.0 | 2802 | 127 | 58 | 29 | .981 | 2987 | 0 | 0 |
Fielding totals are published aggregated across every position a player appeared at, not split by position.
Awards and honours
- 2017-18 — led the league in stolen bases
- 2018-19 — led the league in stolen bases
- 2019-20 — led the league in stolen bases
Leaderships are computed from the season lines held here, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. They describe this record rather than the league's own adjudication of its titles.
Transactions
- 2022-23–2023-24 —
Agricultores →
Las Tunas
Moves are inferred from a change of club between consecutive seasons in the same competition. No transfer date is recorded because none is published.
Frequently asked questions
When was Yuniesky Larduert born?
Yuniesky Larduert's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Yuniesky Larduert play for?
Yuniesky Larduert appears for Agricultores, Las Tunas across 23 recorded seasons.
What are Yuniesky Larduert's career statistics?
In 23 recorded seasons Yuniesky Larduert batted .298 with 1287 hits, 6 home runs and 430 runs batted in.
What position did Yuniesky Larduert play?
Yuniesky Larduert is recorded as OF.
Sources and licences
- Cuban league statistics from the Federación Cubana de Béisbol (beisbolcubano.cu). (retrieved 2026-08-29)
- (retrieved 2026-08-29)