Frank Denis Blanco
- Born
- —
Frank Denis Blanco is a Cuban baseball player.
The record here covers 5 seasons in the Cuban Elite League and Serie Nacional de Béisbol, between 2023 and 2026. Most of that was with Pinar del Río, 4 seasons of it, with the remainder for Mayabeque. He appears in 1 postseason campaigns.
He is credited with 19 wins against 10 losses, an earned run average of 4.68, and 95 strikeouts. His best recorded season earned run average was 5.71, in 2026 (41.0 IP). His most wins in a season was 5, in 2025.
Career summary
- Seasons 5 (2023–2026)
- Leagues Cuban Elite League, Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- TeamsMayabeque, Pinar del Río
- ERA 4.78
· Innings 96.0
Pitching
| Season | Team | League | W | L | ERA | G | GS | CG | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1.700 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.600 |
| 2024 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 5 | 2 | 3.15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 1.460 |
| 2025 | Pinar del Río | Cuban Elite League | 5 | 2 | 3.15 | 22 | 0 | — | 0 | 34.1 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 23 | — |
| 2025-26 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 5 | 3 | 3.65 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37.0 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 1.140 |
| 2026 | Mayabeque | Cuban Elite League | 4 | 2 | 5.71 | 11 | 8 | — | 0 | 41.0 | 59 | 34 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 14 | — |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 10 | 6 | 4.78 | 72 | — | — | 4 | 96.0 | 105 | 58 | 51 | 7 | 38 | 58 | 1.490 |
| Career total | — | Cuban Elite League | 9 | 4 | 4.54 | 33 | 8 | — | 0 | 75.1 | 98 | 50 | 38 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 1.832 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | League | INN | PO | A | E | DP | FPCT | TC | TP | PB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 14.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 34.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Pinar del Río | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 37.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 96.0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Fielding totals are published aggregated across every position a player appeared at, not split by position.
Transactions
- 2025–2026 —
Pinar del Río →
Mayabeque
Moves are inferred from a change of club between consecutive seasons in the same competition. No transfer date is recorded because none is published.
Frequently asked questions
When was Frank Denis Blanco born?
Frank Denis Blanco's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Frank Denis Blanco play for?
Frank Denis Blanco appears for Mayabeque, Pinar del Río across 5 recorded seasons.
Sources and licences
- Season leaders computed from the season lines held in this database, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. CC0-1.0 (retrieved 2026-09-01)
- Cuban league statistics from the Federación Cubana de Béisbol (beisbolcubano.cu). (retrieved 2026-08-29)
- (retrieved 2026-08-29)