Keniel Ferráz
Full name: Keniel Ferraz Pérez
Also known as: Keniel Ferraz
- Position
- Pitcher
- Bats / Throws
- Right / Right
- Born
- —
- Debut
- 2019
Keniel Ferráz is a Cuban pitcher. His full name is recorded as Keniel Ferraz Pérez. He batted and threw right-handed.
The record here covers 6 seasons in the Serie Nacional de Béisbol, between 2018 and 2025. He appears throughout for Las Tunas. He appears in 5 postseason campaigns.
He is credited with 35 wins against 19 losses, an earned run average of 3.84, and 267 strikeouts. His best recorded season earned run average was 1.85, in 2025-26 (87.1 IP). His most wins in a season was 8, in 2025-26.
Career summary
- Seasons 6 (2018–2025)
- Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- TeamsLas Tunas
- AVG / OBP / SLG
.000 / .000 / .000 - ERA 3.84
· Innings 523.1
Batting
| Season | Team | League | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | HBP | IBB | SH | SF | TB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Pitching
| Season | Team | League | W | L | ERA | G | GS | CG | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 8 | .910 |
| 2020-21 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.000 |
| 2020-21 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 1 | 4.95 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67.1 | 82 | 39 | 37 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 1.620 |
| 2021-22 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.200 |
| 2021-22 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 3 | 0 | 4.44 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 1.560 |
| 2023 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 6 | 0 | .66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | .880 |
| 2023 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 5 | 4 | 5.92 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 65.1 | 81 | 49 | 43 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 1.470 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1.100 |
| 2024 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 2 | 1 | 4.02 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 47.0 | 60 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1.490 |
| 2025-26 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.1 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.170 |
| 2025-26 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 8 | 4 | 1.85 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 87.1 | 79 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 22 | 70 | 1.160 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 35 | 19 | 3.84 | 208 | — | — | 19 | 523.1 | 547 | 269 | 223 | 39 | 155 | 267 | 1.340 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | League | INN | PO | A | E | DP | FPCT | TC | TP | PB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 18.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 67.1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .933 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 50.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 27.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 65.1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 47.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 · Postseason | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 27.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Las Tunas | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 87.1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | .950 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 523.0 | 24 | 94 | 2 | 7 | .983 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
Fielding totals are published aggregated across every position a player appeared at, not split by position.
Awards and honours
- 2025-26 — led the league in earned run average
Leaderships are computed from the season lines held here, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. They describe this record rather than the league's own adjudication of its titles.
Frequently asked questions
When was Keniel Ferráz born?
Keniel Ferráz's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Keniel Ferráz play for?
Keniel Ferráz appears for Las Tunas across 6 recorded seasons.
What are Keniel Ferráz's career statistics?
In 6 recorded seasons Keniel Ferráz batted .000 with 0 hits, 0 home runs and 0 runs batted in.
What position did Keniel Ferráz play?
Keniel Ferráz is recorded as pitcher.
Sources and licences
- Cuban league statistics from the Federación Cubana de Béisbol (beisbolcubano.cu). (retrieved 2026-08-29)
- (retrieved 2026-08-29)