Danier Hernandez

Danier Hernandez

Born

Career summary

  • Seasons 1 (2017–2017)
  • Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
  • TeamsCiego de Ávila
  • AVG / OBP / SLG
    .226 / .268 / .321

Batting

SeasonTeamLeagueABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
2017-18Ciego de ÁvilaSerie Nacional de Béisbol53412201811281.226.259.321
Career totalSerie Nacional de Béisbol5341220181128117.226.268.321.589

Frequently asked questions

When was Danier Hernandez born?

Danier Hernandez's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.

Which teams did Danier Hernandez play for?

Danier Hernandez appears for Ciego de Ávila across 1 recorded seasons.

What are Danier Hernandez's career statistics?

In 1 recorded seasons Danier Hernandez batted .226 with 12 hits, 1 home runs and 8 runs batted in.

Sources and licences

  • Season leaders computed from the season lines held in this database, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. CC0-1.0 (retrieved 2026-09-01)
  • (retrieved 2026-08-29)

This page records every statistic currently held for this player. It is published as a factual record and will grow as more sources are added.

Glen More