Eliecer Griñan
Full name: Eliecer Griñán
Also known as: Eliecer Griñan
- Born
- —
Career summary
- Seasons 1 (2017–2017)
- Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- TeamsCiego de Ávila
- AVG / OBP / SLG
.309 / .367 / .455
Batting
| Season | Team | League | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | HBP | TB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ciego de Ávila | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 55 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | — | .309 | .367 | .455 | — |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 55 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 25 | .309 | .367 | .455 | .822 |
Frequently asked questions
When was Eliecer Griñan born?
Eliecer Griñan's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Eliecer Griñan play for?
Eliecer Griñan appears for Ciego de Ávila across 1 recorded seasons.
What are Eliecer Griñan's career statistics?
In 1 recorded seasons Eliecer Griñan batted .309 with 17 hits, 2 home runs and 5 runs batted in.
Sources and licences
- Season leaders computed from the season lines held in this database, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. CC0-1.0 (retrieved 2026-09-01)
- (retrieved 2026-08-29)
This page records every statistic currently held for this player. It is published as a factual record and will grow as more sources are added.