Giorbis Perán
Full name: Giorbis Perán Simón
- Bats / Throws
- Right / Right
- Born
- —
- Debut
- 2007
Career summary
- Seasons 1 (2006–2006)
- Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
- TeamsGuantánamo
- ERA 6.30
· Innings 40.0
Pitching
| Season | Team | League | W | L | ERA | G | GS | CG | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | Guantánamo | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 2.130 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 21 | — | — | 0 | 40.0 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 2.130 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | League | INN | PO | A | E | DP | FPCT | TC | TP | PB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | Guantánamo | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 40.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | — | Serie Nacional de Béisbol | 40.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Fielding totals are published aggregated across every position a player appeared at, not split by position.
Frequently asked questions
When was Giorbis Perán born?
Giorbis Perán's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.
Which teams did Giorbis Perán play for?
Giorbis Perán appears for Guantánamo across 1 recorded seasons.
Sources and licences
- Cuban league statistics from the Federación Cubana de Béisbol (beisbolcubano.cu). (retrieved 2026-08-29)