Jasiel Gayón

Jasiel Gayón

Full name: Jasiel Gayón Díaz

Also known as: Jasiel Gayón

Born

Career summary

  • Seasons 2 (2020–2022)
  • Leagues Serie Nacional de Béisbol
  • TeamsCiego de Ávila
  • ERA 8.22
    · Innings 30.2

Pitching

SeasonTeamLeagueWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSOWHIP
2020-21Ciego de ÁvilaSerie Nacional de Béisbol1110.80123018.13424221134
2022Ciego de ÁvilaSerie Nacional de Béisbol004.38230012.11466166
Career totalSerie Nacional de Béisbol118.22353030.2483028219102.185

Frequently asked questions

When was Jasiel Gayón born?

Jasiel Gayón's date of birth is not recorded in any of the open sources this page draws on.

Which teams did Jasiel Gayón play for?

Jasiel Gayón appears for Ciego de Ávila across 2 recorded seasons.

Sources and licences

  • Season leaders computed from the season lines held in this database, using a qualification of 3.1 plate appearances or one inning per scheduled game. CC0-1.0 (retrieved 2026-09-01)
  • (retrieved 2026-08-29)

This page records every statistic currently held for this player. It is published as a factual record and will grow as more sources are added.

Glen More